header

Weekday Programs

Time
WKJV Programs
Preacher/Speaker
7:00-7:12
Regional News Headlines
Ron Gaddy
7:15-7:18
Family Health
Osteopathic Research
7:30-7:45
Morning Obituaries
Citizen Times

7:45-7:50

Circuit Rider

Robert E. Harris

8:00-8:05
Temple Baptist Church
Pastor Randy Bray

8:20-8:21

Mayo Clinic

 
8:26-8:27 Morning Obituaries Citizen Times
8:30-8:55
Bright Spot Hour
Dr. Ben Carper

9:00-9:30

Request Time

 

9:30-9:45

Faith For The Family

Dr. Clarence Sexton

10:00-10:15
Radio Bible Hour
Dr. J Harold Smith
10:30-10:45
Sounds From Sinai
Bro. Rudy Smith
11:00-11:15
Boiling Springs Baptist
Pastor Cody Stirgil
11:30-11:45
Family Altar
Dr Lester Roloff
12:00-12:15
Bible Believers Broadcast
Pastor Jimmy Milsaps
12:15-12:17
WNC Farm Market Report
WNC Farmer's Market

12:18-12:25

The Country Store
Buy, Sale and Trade

12:25-12:26

Back To Genesis
Dr Tom Morris
12:28-12:29
Family Health
12:30-12:35

Bible Light

Pastor Keith Shelton
12:36-12:45 The Country Store Buy, Sale and Trade
12:45-12:58 Mayo Clinic Mayo Clinic
12:58-1:00 The Country Store Buy, Sale and Trade
1:00-1:15
Gospel Outreach
Dr. Jack Lemmons
3:15-3:18
Phyllis Shlaffly Report
Phyllis Shlaffly
3:18-4:00 Children/Teen Time  
4:00-4:15
Northwest Bible Baptist Church
Dr Keith Gomez
4:15-4:17
Homeschool Heartbeat
Michael Farris
4:17-4:29
Youth For Truth
 
4:30-4:45
Open Bible Hour
Bro. Jerry Honeycutt
4:45-4:50
Legal Alert
Dr. David Gibbs
4:55-5:00 Truth For Daily Living Dr. Tom Walker
5:00-5:12

USA News & 5:00 Report

 
5:15-5:45
Prayer & Issues
Dr Wendell Runion
5:45-5:55
Evening Obituaries
Groce Funeral Home
6:00-6:30
Sounds of Faith
Pastor Barry Goodman
6:30-6:45
Harvest Time
Bro. Stinnett Ballew
Tues 7:00-7:45
Campmeeting Hour
Various Men of God
Mon 8:00-8:30
WNC Singing Jubilee
Local Artists
Wed 8:00-8:30
Artist Spotlight
Various Artists
Thurs 8:00-8:30
The Old Gospel Ship
Jim Loudermilk
Fri 8:00-8:30
The King's Live Album Time
Various Artists
9:00-9:25
Bright Spot Hour
Dr. Ben Carper
9:25-9:27
Legal Alert
Dr. David Gibbs
10:00-10:15
Radio Bible Hour
Dr. J Harold Smith
10:30-10:45
Sounds From Sinai
Bro. Rudy Smith
11:00-11:30
The Gospel Hour
Dr Oliver B Green
12:00 Midnight-12:15
Treasures of Truth
Bro. Rick Demichael
12:30-12:35
Fishers Of Men
Bro Wayne Mund
1:00-1:10
From The Poorhouse To The Palace
Bro Doug Cassell
2:00-2:15 King James Bible - Dramatized Alexander Scourby
3:00-3:15 King James Bible - Dramatized Alexander Scourby
4:00-4:15 King James Bible - Dramatized Alexander Scourby
5:00-5:15 King James Bible - Dramatized Alexander Scourby
5:30 - 5:45
Fellowship Broadcast
Fellowship Tract League

Time
WKJW Programs
Preacher/Speaker
8:30-8:45 Fellowship Broadcast Fellowship Tract League
9:00-9:15 Grip of Grace  
Friday 6:00-6:30 Sounds of Faith Dr. Barry Goodman
Friday 9:00-9:25 Bright Spot Hour Dr. Ben Carper
11-11:30 The Gospel Hour Dr. Oliver Green

Go To Weekend Programs

Web Design by TWM Productions