Program Schedule      
About Us
Our Staff
   Program Schedule
News Center
Weather Center
Regional Calendar
Prayer Requests
Country Store
Book Store
Helpful Links
Contact Us

 


HOME PAGE

The Fundamental Top 500

 

  

  IFB1000.com. Top Baptist Websites

Steves free web site templates





Weekday Programs

"The Sunrise Show" with Ron Gaddy

6:00 - 9:00 a.m.

6:00  AM  Looking unto Jesus - Dr. Clarence Sexton

6:15        "Answers" with Ken Ham

6:30        IRN News Update

6:33        News Brief from Asheville Citizen-Times

6:45        "Legal Alert" - Attorney David Gibbs

7:00        Seven O'Clock News Report

7:12        "Family Health" - Dr. Harold Thompson

7:15        "Spoken Word of God" - Alexander Scourby

7:45        "Circuit Rider" - Rev. Robert E. Harris

7:59        Weather Forecast

8:00        Temple Baptist Church - Pastor Randy Bray

8:05        Krispy Kreme Birthday Giveaway

8:15        WNC Regional Calendar - Church Events

8:20        Mayo Clinic

8:30        "Bright Spot Hour" - Dr. Benny Carper

9:00        IRN News

"Midday Melodies" with Ron Gaddy

9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

9:05        Gospel Classic Music

9:15        Morning Obituaries

9:25        Legal Alert - Attorney David Gibbs

9:30        IRN News Update

9:35        Gospel Classic Music

              "Hello Neighbor" (Wednesday)

9:45        WNC Regional Calendar - Community Events

10:00      "Radio Bible Hour" - Dr. J. Harold Smith

10:15      Gospel Classic Music

10:29      Weather Forecast

10:30      "Sounds From Sinai" - Pastor Rudy Smith

10:45      WNC Regional Calendar - Church Events

11:00      "Looking Unto Jesus" - Dr. Clarence Sexton

11:15      Gospel Classic Music

              "King's Golden Oldies" (Tuesday & Thursday)

11:30      "Grace To You" - Pastor Danny Hardin

11:45      WNC Regional Calendar - Concerts & Benefit Singings

11:48      Gospel Classic Music

12:00 PM "Bible Believer's Broadcast" - Bro Jimmy Millsaps

12:15      WNC Farm Market Report - Kathy Bryant

12:18      Country Store - First Half

12:24      News Break

12:25      "Back To Genesis" - Dr. John Morris

12:27      "Family Health" - Dr. Harold Thompson

12:30      "Bible Light Broadcast" - Pastor Homer Edwards

12:35      Country Store - Second Half

12:45      Mayo Clinic

12:50      "The Dramatized New Testament" (KJV)  - Alexander Scourby

1:00       "Gospel Outreach" - Pastor Jack Lemons

1:15       Gospel Classic Music

1:45       WNC Regional Calendar - Church Events

 

"Joy for the Journey" with Randy Keener

 

2:00 - 6:00 p.m.

 

2:00       IRN News

2:05       "News And Views" - IRN News Talk Show

               Dr. Larry Bates & former White House Aide, Chuck Bates

2:45       WNC Regional Calendar - Community Events

3:00       IRN News

3:05       Gospel Classic Music

3:15       Phyllis Schlafly Report

3:35       "Truth for Daily Living" - Pastor Tom Walker

3:40       Gospel Classic Music

4:00       Northwest Bible Baptist Church - Dr. Keith Gomez

4:05       Gospel Classic Music

4:15       "Homeschool Heartbeat" - Michael Farris

4:30       "Open Bible Hour" - Pastor Jerry Honeycutt

4:45       "Legal Alert" - Attorney David Gibbs

4:55       "Take Five" - Bro. Ray Aiken

5:00       Five O'Clock News Report

5:11       "Family Health" - Dr. Harold Thompson

5:14       "What's Happening In The World Of Gospel Music"

5:15       Prayer Time (30 minutes)

5:45       WNC Regional Calendar - Church Events

5:50       Evening Obituaries

6:00       "Sounds of Faith" - Pastor Barry Goodman

6:30       "Harvest Time" - Dr. Stinnett Ballew

7:00       Campmeeting Hour (Tuesday)

              "King's Bluegrass Gospel Special" (Friday, 30 minutes)

7:30       Gospel Classic Music

7:45       "Family Health" - Dr. Harold Thompson

7:48       WNC Regional Calendar - Church Events

8:00       Gospel Classic Music

9:00       "Bright Spot Hour" - Dr. Benny Carper

9:30        Gospel Classic Music

10:00      "Radio Bible Hour" - Dr. J. Harold Smith

10:30      "Sounds from Sinai" - Pastor Rudy Smith

11:00      "Unshackled" - Pacific Garden Mission

11:30      Gospel Classic Music

12:00      "Fishers of Men" - Rev. Wayne Mund

12:05 - 6:00am    Gospel Classic Music 

 

Weekend Programs

Saturday

 

7:30 AM Morning Obituaries

8:00       Chestnut Grove Baptist Church

9:30       "True Life Prevails" - Pastor Phillip Wishon

10:00     Oak Ridge Baptist Church Hour - Pastor Larry Sprouse

10:30     New Manna Baptist Church - Pastor Tony Shirley

11:00     Good News Baptist Church - Pastor Steve Smith

11:30     "Ridgeview Outreach" - Pastor Dennis Lanning

12:00 PM  Sand Hill Baptist Hour

12:30     "Glory to the Lamb" - Pastor Weldon Ramsey

1:00       "Message Of Hope" - Bro. Jim Stroupe

2:00       "Anchored Hope" - Bro. Gene West

2:30       Swannanoa Valley Ind. Miss. Baptist Church - Bro. Charles Griggs

2:45       Thanks to Calvary - Bro. Jamie Rogers & Bro. Doug Jones

3:00       "Southern Gospel Insight" - Don Sisk

4:00       "Grace For Life" - Bro. Jeff Bowen

4:30       Pleasant Hill Baptist Church - Bro. Keith Watkins

5:00       Gospel Classic Music

5:30       "Christ is the Way" - Bro. John Gaddy

6:00       Hoopers Creek Baptist Church - Pastor Lawrence Rhodes

6:30       Gospel Classic Music

7:00       "Unshackled" - Pacific Garden Mission

9:00       "Bright Spot Hour" - Dr. Benny Carper

10:45     "Take Five" - Bro. Ray Aiken

11:00PM - 7:30 AM  Gospel Classic Music

 

Weekend Programs

Sunday

 

7:30 AM "Love Of God" - Bro. Clyde Surrett and Bro. Randy Thomas

7:45        "Inspirational Gospel Time" - Bro. Tom Harris

8:00       Maple Hill Baptist Church - Bro. Robert Elliott

8:30       Georgetown Baptist Church - Pastor Lee Davis

9:00       Pleasant Valley Baptist Church - Pastor Davy Shelton

9:30       Faith Missionary Baptist Church - Pastor Jeff Brown

10:00     Gospel Classic Music

10:45     WNC Regional Calendar - Church Events

11:00     "Live" from Trinity Baptist Church - Pastor Ralph Sexton Jr.

12:30     Mission Hill Baptist Church - Pastor Deron Shuler

1:00       Clayton Avenue Baptist Church - Pastor Bruce Robinson

1:30       "Glad Tidings" - Bro. Dean Hughes

2:00       Fairmont Fellowship Hour - Pastor Harold Webb

2:30       Victory Baptist Church - Pastor Scott Garland

3:00       Holly Springs Baptist Church - Pastor Wade Huntley

4:00       "Anchored in Jesus" Ministries - Bro. Mark Penley & Bro. Jeremy Raby

4:30       Lusk Chapel Baptist Hour

5:00       "Amazing Grace" Broadcast - Bro. Anthony Greene

5:30       "Blessed Old Book Broadcast" - Pastor Phillip Parker

6:00       Pulpit Hour

8:00       "Southern Gospel Insight" - Don Sisk

10:00     "Unshackled" - Pacific Garden Mission

10:30 - 6:00 AM Gospel Classic Music